Competition results

During the recent consortium meeting celebrated in Newcastle, the different partners of the REcall project have selected the winning groups that will take part in the workshops to be celebrated in Falstad and Rome. The winners are:

 

FALSTAD WS (24th-30th June 2013)

See all material on the Falstad WS here!

Disfocused team (site: The Falstad Forest)
Members: Ilaria Rondina (architect), Pau Garcia Sanchez (archaeologist), Federica Romoli (artist)
RE-CALL_proposal_v4

RRR (site: The Fjord)
Members: Fabrizio Bellomo (artist), Piergiorgio Italiano (interior designer), Birgitte M. Fjørtoft (archaeologist)
31_RRR

Chalk circle (site: The path from the Camp area to the forest)
Members: Micol Rispoli (architect), Lùa Coderch (artist), Giovanni Murro (archaeologist)
Advisors: Daniela Iannella, Emanuela Murro
37_Chalk Circle

AHA (site: The Camp area)
Members: Julia Hutzler (architect), Christine Guerard (artist), Thurid Andreßen (architect)
Advisors: Dr. Eszter B. Gantner (historian)
13_AHA

Teceel (site: The Commandant’s house)
Members: Elisabeth Eulitz (architect), Cecylia Skwirzynska (architect), Tobias Doll (archaeologist)
26_teceel

 

ROME WS (8th-14th September 2013)

See all material on the Rome WS here!

Terrain Vague (site: The “Attacks” on the Ovens and the Women of Ponte dell’Industria)
Members: Julia Heslop (artist), Enrico Forestieri (architect), Sophie Anderton (archaeologist)
38_Terrain Vague

Blank (site: The Schoolboy Partisan: Ugo Forno)
Members: Isabel Lima (artist), Lily Garnett (archaeologist), Toby Lloyd (artist)
22_Blank

Pigeon the message (site: The Clandestine Front of the “Carabinieri”)
Members: Tim Wouters, Filip van Dingenen (artist), PereyraLautaro (architect)
30_the homing pigeon as a messenger copy

Diogenes (site: The silent resistance of priests and nuns)
Members: Arno Geesink (architect), Julia van der Krieke (archaeologist), Beata Labuhn (philosopher)
40_Diogenes

The Trojan horse (site: The Quadraro “Republic” and Operation Whale)
Members: Juan Carlos Mejía del Valle (Architect) Henar Riviere (Art Historian), Roberto Uribe Castro (Artist)
Advisors: Horacio González Cesteros (archaeologist), Iñigo Giner Miranda (composer and musician/performer)
05_the trojan horse